News/Announcement

Shortlisted candidates for 9th Senior Executive Leadership Program

RIGSS is pleased to announce the names of the shortlisted candidates for the ninth Senior Executive Leadership Program (SELP-9) as given below.
Important Notice:
All shortlisted candidates will have to give an Online Psychometric Test as a part of the final selection process. You will receive an email from Dr. Adrian Chan shortly with all necessary instructions on the test and deadline. Any candidate who does not complete the test within the specified date will be disqualified from selection for the course. Shortlisted candidates will also receive an email from the institute with information/instructions on the Skype interview and other requirements.

Shortlisted candidates in alphabetical order of their names:

Sl.No. Name CID No.
1 Baburam Sherpa 10304002139
2 Chhabi Lal Das 11803000837
3 Chhado Drukpa 11905000555
4 Chungla Dorji 12004001778
5 Dungsi Dema 10903001250
6 Gopal Pradhan 21810000105
7 Karma Dupchu 11512001540
8 Karma Thinlay 11315001511
9 Kencho Dorji 11005000690
10 Kezang Deki 10906002291
11 Kinley 10402000105
12 Kinley Gyeltshen 11411000772
13 Kinzang Tshewang 11513002495
14 Namgyel Wangchuk 10203002658
15 Nar Bahadur Raika 10205003359
16 Parsuram Sharma 21201000570
17 Pema Dorji 11606002437
18 Pemba T Gyeltshen 11913001193
19 Phuntsho Norbu 10104002096
20 Sangay Dorji 10907002225
21 Sherab Phuntshok 11107005845
22 Singye Dorji 11913001748
23 Sonam Gyamtsho 10711002077
24 Sonam Phuntsho 11508004190
25 Sonam Tenzin 10716000881
26 Sonam Wangchuk 11913002824
27 Sonam Zangmo 10708001521
28 Tashi Lhamo 11704000763
29 Tashi Penjor 11410000203
30 Tashi Penjore 10905000070
31 Tashi Tenzin 11503004752
32 Tashi Wangmo 10502001339
33 Tenzin Dorji 11501001351
34 Thinley Rinzin 11703001683
35 Thinley Yangzom 10202000657
36 Tshering Dolkar 11301001517
37 Tshering Dupchu 10710000333
38 Ugyen Dendup 10101002368
39 Ugyen Dorji 10203001794
40 Wangchuk 11905000124
41 Wangchuk Bidha 11915000460
42 Wangchuk Namgay 11702000872
43 Wangchukla 11501000403
44 Yeshey Dorji 11410007061
45 Yeshey Khandu 11410005546

Selected Candidates for ninth Senior Executive Leadership Program

RIGSS is pleased to announce the names of the 25 candidates selected for the ninth Senior Executive Leadership Program (SELP-9). Selected candidates will receive a “Letter of Offer” from the institute soon. In case a selected candidate is not able to participate, he/she is required to inform the institute immediately (info@rigss.bt or call the Course Coordinator at 17643020), and the slot will be offered to a standby candidate chosen as per merit.
The institute would like to thank all the applicants for showing interest in its program, and look forward to your participation in the future too.

Selected Candidates: (in alphabetical order of their names)

Sl. No. Name CID No. Remarks
1 Chhado Drukpa 11905000555 Public Servant
2 Karma Dupchu 11512001540 Public Servant
3 Kencho Dorji 11005000690 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
4 Kinzang Tshewang 11513002495 Public Servant
5 Parsuram Sharma 21201000570 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
6 Pemba T Gyeltshen 11913001193 Public Servant
7 Sherab Phuntshok 11107005845 Public Servant
8 Singye Dorji 11913001748 Public Servant
9 Sonam Gyamtsho 10711002077 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
10 Sonam Phuntsho 11508004190 Public Servant
11 Sonam Tenzin 10716000881 Public Servant
12 Sonam Wangchuk 11913002824 Public Servant
13 Tashi Lhamo 11704000763 Public Servant
14 Tashi Penjor 11410000203 Public Servant
15 Tashi Penjore 10905000070 Public Servant
16 Tashi Tenzin 11503004752 Armed Force
17 Thinley Rinzin 11703001683 Public Servant
18 Thinley Yangzom 10202000657 Public Servant
19 Ugyen Dendup 10101002368 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
20 Wangchuk 11905000124 Armed Force
21 Wangchuk Bidha 11915000460 Public Servant
22 Wangchuk Namgay 11702000872 Public Servant
23 Wangchukla 11501000403 Armed Force
24 Yeshey Dorji 11410007061 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
25 Yeshey Khandu 11410005546 Public Servant

Standby Candidates:

Sl. No. Name CID No. Remarks
1 Tshering Dolkar 11301001517 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
2 Tshering Dupchu 10710000333 Corporations/SoEs, CSOs, Private Companies
3 Pema Dorji 11606002437 Public Servant
4 Tenzin Dorji 11501001351 Public Servant
5 Tashi Wangmo 10502001339 Public Servant